VEGETABLE WILD SHEA BUTTER
Rich and nourishing, this butter is essential in your home care: it protects, softens and restructures damaged skin. Incorporated into your hair preparations, it nourishes and restores shine and beauty to the hair.
As a cosmetic ingredient, vegetable (wild) shea butter is recognized for these properties:
Soothing action, it calms and relieves tight skin (phytosterols, alpha and beta amyrin).
Prevents allergies to the sun (latex). Facilitates the restructuring of the skin thanks to terpene alcohols (lupeol, parkéol) and the phytosterols it contains. Hydrates * and nourishes the skin in depth.
Regenerating the skin, it revitalizes the tissues and restores its elasticity to the skin. Extends the tan
All skin types Skin prone to irritation (shaving, hair removal, laser …) Lips and dry areas of the face and body After sun care or for skin subjected to extreme weather conditions Hands of manual workers or those exposed to frequent washing (mechanics, building trades, etc.)
Use as a cosmetic ingredient in your preparations: Body emulsions or balms before and after sun Nourishing balms for the body Soothing and protective care balms for the lips Night facial care for dry skin Soothing and invigorating care for delicate or sensitized skin Satin body care Shower scrub butters mixed with oils and exfoliators Mixed with an active oily preparation to soothe muscle contractures before and after sport. Repairing balms for the hands As an active superfatting ingredient for making "superfatted" soaps repackaged in small plastic bucket or kraft bag No strong odor, nor grainy but smooth